roll of HONOuR 2019

The National Ministox Club held their annual Awards Evening on Saturday 25th February at The Lake at Barston in Solihull.

Congratulations to all the lucky winners and thank you to everyone who came along.

Track Championships:

·         Aldershot Track Champion – Jenson Brickley #246

·         Belle Vue Track Champion – Tyrone Evans #381

·         Birmingham Track Champion – Lewis Evans #392

·         Buxton Track Champion – Tyrone Evans #381

·         Great Yarmouth Track Champion – Tyrone Evans #381

·         Hednesford Track Champion – Callum Thornton #68

·         Ipswich Track Champion – Callum Thornton #68

·         Kings Lynn Track Champion – Jack Witts #180

·         Mildenhall Track Champion – Jack Witts #180

·         Northampton Track Champion – Harley Burns #299

·         Sheffield Track Champion – Tyrone Evans #381

·         Skegness Track Champion – Lewis Evans #392

·         Stoke Track Champion – Tyrone Evans #381

·         Venray Track Champion – Tyrone Evans #381

Championships:

·         Winternationals – Lewis Smith #239

·         North Western – Tyrone Evans #381

·         Kev Sutton Memorial – Jack Witts #180

·         Stockcar Journal – Lewis Evans #392 / Harrison Careless-Veall #414

·         Northampton – Lewis Evans #392

·         Incarace Gold Cup – Tyrone Evans #381

·         Skegness Open – Rebecca Smith #391

·         Midland – Rebecca Smith #391

·         Kings Lynn Open – Jack Witts #180

·         Northern – Gracie Squire #29

·         Sheepy Farm – Lewis Evans #392

  • Golden Helmet – Rebecca Smith #391

·         American Connections – Luke Syrett-Barsby #27

·         Buxton Gold Cup – Tyrone Evans #381

·         Yorkshire Shield – Luke Syrett-Barsby #27

·         UK Challenge – Jenson Brickley #246

·         Venray Open – Harley Burns #299

·         Protech Challenge – Tyrone Evans #381

·         Buxton Endruo – Jenson Brickley #246

·         Northern and Midland – Rebecca Smith #391

·         Reach for the Stars – Evan Bullock #110

·         East Coast – Sam Critchley #64

  • Whites and Yellows – Luke Syrett-Barsby #27

 

Season Awards:

·         Driver of the day – Callum Thornton #68

·         Action Person – Luke Syrett-Barsby #27

·         Racemaster – Tyrone Evans #381

·         Best Turned out Car – Luke Syrett-Barsby #27

·         Queen of Shale – Rebecca Smith #391

·         Queen of Tarmac – Rebecca Smith #391

·         King of Shale – Tyrone Evans #381

·         King of Tarmac – Lewis Evans #392

·         NMSC Merit Award – Harrison Careless-Veall #414

·         NMSC Perserverance Award – Josh and Jake Wilson #28 #925

·         Dave Prince Award – Ian Lewis #93

·         Youngest Driver – Ellie-May Squire #92

·         Most Improved Driver – Tom Birchenough #211

·         Most Promising Driver – Kasey Jones #186

·         Queen of Chaos – Ellie Dickerson #443

·         King of Chaos – Finn Hunter-Johnson #120

·         Action Video Perserverance Award – Toby and Tilly Partridge #223 #233

·       Crankshaft Award – Tom Armstong #112

·       Racing for Fun – Amelia Wilkinson #287

·        Rollover Awards – Lucy Shaw #361, Leah Sealy #475, Luke Syrett-Barsby #27, Briannie Davis #285, Jack Witts #180, Henry Robson #67, Sam Critchley #64, Amelia Wilkinson #287, Tom Dunne #171, Tom Rogers #277, Tilly Partridge #233, Kasey Jones #186 and Tom Earl #77

Major Awards

  • Novice Grade Award – Joelan Maynard #51 and Ollie Armstrong #212

·         White Grade Award – Tom Dunne #171

·         Yellow Grade Award – Evan Bullock #110

·         Blue Grade Award – Callum Thornton #68

·         Red Grade Award – Rebecca Smith #391

·         Blue Chip Distinction – Lewis Smith #239

·         Novice of the Year – Kasey Jones #186

  • World of Shale – Lewis Evans #392
  •          British – Callum Thornton #68

·         European – Tyrone Evans #381

·         Highest Points Scorer – Tyrone Evans #381

·         Colin North Shootout runners up – 4th Jack Witts #180, 3rd  Lewis Evans #392, 2nd Tyrone Evans #381

·         Colin North Shootout Champion – Jenson Brickley #246

·         National – Lewis Evans #392